Private Enterprise Numbers (PEN)

Search by Decimal, Organization, Contact or Email
Decimal Organization Contact Email
200 Coeur Postel Professor Kynikos Special Consultant
201 RYOSEI, Ltd. Yasuma Kanamori @
202 SMC Lance Sprung @
203 Crescendo Communication, Inc. Prem Jain @
204 Douglas Goodall, Consultant Douglas Goodall @
205 Intecom Patrick Deloulay @
206 Victoria University of Wellington Laurie Ellims @
207 Allied Telesis, Inc. Hermin Anggawijaya @
208 Cray Communications A/S Hartvig Ekner @
209 Protools Glen Arp ---none---
210 NIPPON TELEGRAPH AND TELEPHONE CORPORATION Tatsuya Miyagi @
211 Fujitsu Limited Kei Nakata @
212 Network Peripherals Inc. Creighton Chong @
213 Netronix, Inc. Jacques Roth ---none---
214 University of Wisconsin Madison Keith Hazelton @
215 NetWorth, Inc. Craig Scott ---none---
216 Tandberg Data A/S Harald Hoeg @
217 Technically Elite Concepts, Inc. Russell S. Dietz @
218 Labtam Australia Pty. Ltd. Michael Podhorodecki @
219 Republic Telcom Systems, Inc. Steve Harris @
220 ADI Systems, Inc. Paul Liu ---none---
221 Microwave Bypass Systems, Inc. Tad Artis ---none---
222 Pyramid Technology Corp. Richard Rein @
223 Unisys_Corp Grae Crofoot @
224 LANOPTICS LTD., Israel Israel Drori @
225 NKK Corporation J. Yoshida ---none---
226 CODIMA Technologies Ltd Dave Barratt @
227 Acals Patrick Cheng @
228 ASTEC, Inc. Hiroshi Fujii @
229 Delmarva Power John K. Scoggin, Jr. @
230 Telematics International, Inc. Kevin Smith ---none---
231 Fujitsu Technology Solutions GmbH (formerly 'Fujitsu Siemens Computers') Detlef Rothe @
232 Compaq ---none---
233 NetManage, Inc. William Dunn @
234 NC State University NC State Information Technology Division @
235 Empirical Tools and Technologies Karl Auerbach @
236 Samsung Electronics Co., LTD. Won Jong, Yang @
237 Takaoka Electric Mfg. Co., Ltd. Hidekazu Hagiwara @
238 NxNetworks Michael Kellen @
239 WINDATA Bob Rosenbaum ---none---
240 RC International A/S Carl H. Dreyer @
241 Netexp Research Henk Boetzkes into henk&boetzkes.org
242 Internode Systems Pty Ltd Simon Hackett @
243 netCS Informationstechnik GmbH Oliver Korfmacher @
244 Lantronix Greg Wheeler @
245 Avatar Consultants Kory Hamzeh @
246 Furukawa Electoric Co. Ltd. Shoji Fukutomi @
247 ND SatCom - Gesellschaft für SatellitenkommunikationssystemembH Rüdiger Osten @
248 Richard Hirschmann GmbH & Co. Heinz Nisi @
249 G2R Inc. Khalid Hireche ---none---
250 University of Michigan Robert Klingsten @
251 Netcomm, Ltd. W.R. Maynard-Smith ---none---
252 Sable Technology Corporation Rodney Thayer @
253 Xerox Fonda Lix Pallone @
254 Conware Computer Consulting GmbH Michael Sapich @
255 Compatible Systems Corp. John Gawf @
256 Scitec Communications Systems Ltd. Stephen Lewis ---none---
257 Transarc Corporation Pat Barron @
258 Matsushita Electric Industrial Co., Ltd. Nob Mizuno @
259 ACCTON Technology Don Rooney ---none---
260 Star-Tek, Inc. Carl Madison @
261 ADC Codenoll Technology Corporation Dutt Bulusu and Michael Coden @
262 Formation, Inc. Carl Marcinik ---none---
263 Seiko Instruments, Inc. (SII) Yasuyoshi Watanabe ---none---
264 RCE (Reseaux de Communication d'Entreprise S.A.) Etienne Baudras-Chardigny ---none---
265 Xenocom, Inc. Sean Welch @
266 Nexans Deutschland Industries Hubert Theissen @
267 Systech Computer Corporation Eric Lighthart @
268 Visual Brian O'Shea @
269 CSC Airline Solutions Denmark A/S Kasper Ibsen @
270 Zenith Electronics Corporation David Lin ---none---
271 Telia Company AB Joni Rapanen @
272 BinTec Communications GmbH Elisabeth Hertlein @
273 EUnet Germany Marc Sheldon @
274 PictureTel Corporation Oliver Jones @
275 Michigan State University DNS Technical Support @
276 GTE Government Systems - Network Management Organization Grant Gifford @
277 Cascade Communications Corp. Chikong Shue @
278 APRESIA Systems, Ltd. (formerly 'Hitachi Cable, Ltd.') SUGAWARA, Shingo @
279 Olivetti Marco Framba @
280 Vitacom Corporation Parag Rastogi @
281 INMOS Graham Hudspith @
282 AIC Systems Laboratories Ltd. Glenn Mansfield @
283 Cameo Communications, Inc. Alan Brind ---none---
284 Diab Data AB Mats Lindstrom @
285 Olicom A/S Lars Povlsen @
286 Digital-Kienzle Computersystems Hans Jurgen Dorr ---none---
287 CSELT(Centro Studi E Laboratori Telecomunicazioni) Paolo Coppo @
288 Electronic Data Systems EDS NNAM @
289 Brocade Communications Systems, Inc. (formerly 'McData Corporation') Scott Kipp @
290 Harris Corporation Matthew Porath @
291 Technology Dynamics, Inc. Chip Standifer @
292 DATAHOUSE Information Systems Ltd. Kim Le ---none---
293 Teltrend (NZ) Limited Tony van der Peet @
294 Texas Instruments Michael Line @
295 PlainTree Systems Inc. Paul Chefurka @
296 Hedemann Software Development Stefan Hedemann @
297 FUJIFILM Business Innovation Corp. Takatomo Wakibayashi @
298 Asante Technology Hsiang Ming Ma ---none---
299 Stanford University Bruce Vincent @

Private Enterprise Numbers are identifiers that can be used in SNMP configurations, in LDAP configurations, and wherever the use of an ASN.1 object identifier (OID) is appropriate.

Registration Forms
Registration Procedure
  • First Come First Served
Available Formats (Licensing Terms)